A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude'
Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)
Lot-No. 339
Proceeds : 2.500 €
Early 20th cent. Bronze with olive-brown patina, h. 64 cm, onto the plinth sign. 'V.H. Seifert', marble base (h. 8 cm, min. chipped).
Victor Heinrich Seifert: A tall bronze figure 'Drinking female nude'
Lot-No. 339
Proceeds : 2.500 €