Companion Pieces: Southern Ports
Hendrik Willem Schweickhardt (wohl in der Mark Brandenburg 1746 - London 1797)
Lot-No. 17
Proceeds : 10.100 €
Oil/canvas, 92,5 x 110 cm, each sign. a. dat. H. W. Schweickhardt 1777, some rest., relined. - Landscape a. veduta painter. S. was pupil of H. Lapis in The Hague a. worked there as painter bevore settling in London in 1768.
Hendrik Willem Schweickhardt: Companion Pieces: Southern Ports
Lot-No. 17
Proceeds : 10.100 €