Hamburg
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 69
Proceeds : 1.000 €
Oil/fibre board, 60 x 75 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. Claus B 52. - Painter a. graphic artist. B. studied at the schools of applied arts Hamburg a. Altona under A. Illies, thereafter at the Dresden academy under R. Sterl a. in Munich under H. Gröber.
Claus Becker: Hamburg
Hamburg
Lot-No. 69
Proceeds : 1.000 €