A Figure 'Gladiator'
Victor Heinrich Seifert (Wien 1870 - Berlin 1953)
Lot-No. 285
Proceeds : 1.500 €
Bronze with brown-green patina. Sign. on the plinth 'V. Seifert', foundry mark ''MARTIN PILTZING BERLIN HOFBILDGIESSER'. H. 53 cm. -
Victor Heinrich Seifert: A Figure 'Gladiator'
A Figure 'Gladiator'
Lot-No. 285
Proceeds : 1.500 €