View onto Dresden
Fritz Beckert (Leipzig 1877 - Dresden 1962)
Lot-No. 97
Proceeds : 1.900 €
Oil/wood, 32 x 37,5 cm, lo. le. sign. and dat. Fritz Becker Jan 1919. - German veduta painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Dresden (Gal. Neue Meister), Leipzig a. others. Lit.: AKL, Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.
Fritz Beckert: View onto Dresden
View onto Dresden
Lot-No. 97
Proceeds : 1.900 €