Stufeneinheit in Weiß
Max Hermann Mahlmann (Hamburg 1912 - Wedel 2000)
Lot-No. 233
Proceeds : 4.200 €
Acrylic glass, 64 x 64 x 3 cm, on the reverse sign. and dat. Max H. Mahlmann 73, on artist's label titled, unframed. - German painter and graphic artist. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Aachen (Suermondt-Mus.), Schleswig (SHLM), Kiel, Dordrecht, Kansas a. others. Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump.
Max Hermann Mahlmann: Stufeneinheit in Weiß
Stufeneinheit in Weiß
Lot-No. 233
Proceeds : 4.200 €