Ships on Sea
Carl Baagöe (Kopenhagen 1829 - Kopenhagen 1902)
Lot-No. 87
Proceeds : 1.600 €
Oil/canvas, 30 x 43 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. Carl Baagöe 93. - Danish marine painter. Mus.: Randers, Varde. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Weilbach.
Carl Baagöe: Ships on Sea
Ships on Sea
Lot-No. 87
Proceeds : 1.600 €