On Ibiza
Will Schwarz-Markwart (1899 - 1964)
Lot-No. 380
Proceeds : 800 €
Tempera/canvas, 70 x 76 cm, lo. ri. sign. and dat. W. Schwarz-M. 57, on the stretcher inscribed 'Ibicenka II'. - German landscape and still life painter.
Will Schwarz-Markwart: On Ibiza
On Ibiza
Lot-No. 380
Proceeds : 800 €