An Animal Sculptue 'Deer with Fawn'
Irenée Rochard (Villefranche sur Saône 1906 - Paris 1984)
Lot-No. 430
Around 1930. Bronze with brown patina. Sign. 'Rochard BRONZE'. H. 22 cm, black stone base h. 11,5 cm. - French sculptor.
Irenée Rochard: An Animal Sculptue 'Deer with Fawn'
Lot-No. 430