Landscape
Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)
Lot-No. 148
Proceeds : 600 €
Oil/cardboard, 12,5 x 15 cm,, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. U. P. 04, unframed. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.
Ulf Petermann: Landscape
Landscape
Lot-No. 148
Proceeds : 600 €