Cows in the Campagna
Hans Oberländer (Rostock 1885 - Schlesien 1945)
Lot-No. 35
Proceeds : 3.000 €
Oil/canvas, 71 x 94 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. HO Rom 33. - German painter. Mus.: Berlin (Nat.-Gal.), Nuremberg, Wroclaw. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer.
Hans Oberländer: Cows in the Campagna
Cows in the Campagna
Lot-No. 35
Proceeds : 3.000 €