Beach on Amrum
Ulf Petermann (Brunsbüttel 1950)
Lot-No. 146
Proceeds : 3.800 €
Oil/canvas, 40 x 60 cm, lo. ri. monogr. and dat. U.P. 06, on the stretcher sign. and dat. Ulf Petermann Halebüll 2006, titled 'Badestrand - heiter - Amrum' as well as cat. rais. no. 18/06. - North German landscape painter. P. studied under H. Duwe in Kiel, numerous exhibitions, member of the 'Norddeutsche Realisten', lives and works in North Frisia. Lit.: S. Bohde: Der Maler Ulf Petermann.
Ulf Petermann: Beach on Amrum
Beach on Amrum
Lot-No. 146
Proceeds : 3.800 €