Skyway over Manhattan No. 1

Jacques Olivar (Casablanca 1941)

Skyway over Manhattan No. 1

Lot-No. 461

Starting Bid: 700 €

2007/2008. Lambda colour print/alu dibond. 80 x 100,5 cm. On the reverse on label sign. J. Olivar, dat. 2007/08, num. 48 / 150 a. titled. - Moroccan photographer. O. worked as a pilot, but early on was active in parallel as a photographer. Since 1987 fashion photography is his main profession. He works for the leading magazines and won numerous awards.

Jacques Olivar: Skyway over Manhattan No. 1

Skyway over Manhattan No. 1

Lot-No. 461

Starting Bid: 700 €

Place bid Print

Skyway over Manhattan No. 1
Skyway over Manhattan No. 1

Place a bid for "Skyway over Manhattan No. 1":

Please log in with your user name and password.

New account

Forgot password

After you have confirmed your registration you can bid here. You will receive an e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.