Toscana November

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Toscana November

Lot-No. 374

Starting Bid: 1.200 €

1965. Oil/wood. 24,5 x 21 cm. Original frame. Lo. middle sign. and dat. Skodlerrak Tr. 1965, on the reverse titled. Tiny pigment losses. - German landscape and figure painter. S. studied at the Königsberg academy under A. Partikel. In 1945 he moved to Lübeck, in 1951 to Travemünde. In 1964 he became professor at the Kiel Werkkunstschule. Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. Lit.: H. Schumacher: H. S. - Biographische Skizzen und Skizzenbuch, 2001, ders.: H. S., Aquarelle, 2008.

Horst Skodlerrak: Toscana November

Toscana November

Lot-No. 374

Starting Bid: 1.200 €

Place bid Print

Toscana November
Toscana November - image 1 Toscana November - image 2

Place a bid for "Toscana November":

Please log in with your user name and password.

New account

Forgot password

After you have confirmed your registration you can bid here. You will receive an e-mail with a link to confirm your registration.