Wilhelm I on horseback
Gustav Marx (Hamburg 1855 - Düsseldorf 1928)
Lot-No. 457
Starting Bid: 1.800 €
Oil/canvas. 64,5 x 52,5 cm. Lo. le. sign. and dat. G. Marx Ddf 87. Small hole. - German painter. Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Düsseldorf, Wiesbaden. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Der Neue Rump.
Gustav Marx: Wilhelm I on horseback
Wilhelm I on horseback
Lot-No. 457
Starting Bid: 1.800 €
Place a bid for "Wilhelm I on horseback":
Please log in with your user name and password.