Withdrawal of Napoleonic troops from Russia
Adolf Northen Münden 1828 - Düsseldorf 1876
Proceeds : 1.600 €
Oil/canvas, 27 x 34,6 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Adolf Northen. Düsseldorf 1866, light age-related craquelé. Mus.: Hannover, Prague, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Adolf Northen: Withdrawal of Napoleonic troops from Russia
Proceeds : 1.600 €