The Hudson river
Carl August Sommer Veitlahm/Ofr. 1829 - Altona, nach 1894
Proceeds : 1.500 €
Oil/canvas, 31 x 46 cm, sign. lo. ri. C. A. Sommer, on the reverse exh. label, age-related craquelé. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.
Carl August Sommer: The Hudson river
The Hudson river
Proceeds : 1.500 €