Circus
Christian Schad Miesbach 1894 - Stuttgart 1982
Proceeds : 300 €
Woodcut, 12 x 9,5 cm, sign. in pemcil lo. ri. and dat. Christian Schad 25, unframed. Mus.: Hamburg, Berlin, München, Paris, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Richter, Dollenmaier et.al.
Christian Schad: Circus
Circus
Proceeds : 300 €