Bleaching the laundry
Willem Koekkoek Amsterdam 1839 - Amstelveen 1895
Proceeds : 3.600 €
Oil/canvas, 43 x 39 cm, sign. lo. ri. W. Koekkoek, min. rest., craquelé. Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.
Willem Koekkoek: Bleaching the laundry
Bleaching the laundry
Proceeds : 3.600 €