Fishing boats on the sea
Christian Frederik Emil Eckardt Kopenhagen 1832 - Kopenhagen 1914
Proceeds : 1.500 €
Oil/panel, 39 x 50 cm, sign. lo. ri. and dat. Christian Eckardt 1862, some stains, partly craquelé. Mus.: Aalborg, Kronborg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Christian Frederik Emil Eckardt: Fishing boats on the sea
Fishing boats on the sea
Proceeds : 1.500 €