A threemaster and a freight ship
Vilhelm Arnesen Flensburg 1865 - Kopenhagen 1948
Proceeds : 900 €
Oil/canvas, 37 x 55 cm, sign. lo. le. and dat. Vilh. Arnesen 1944. Mus.: Aalborg, Frederiksborg, Kopenhagen et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Weilbach.
Vilhelm Arnesen: A threemaster and a freight ship
Proceeds : 900 €