Bouquet of flowers in a green jug
Max Streckenbach Eckernförde 1863 - Eckernförde 1936
Proceeds : 1.600 €
Öl/canvas, 59 x 55 cm, sign. lo. ri. 'Eckernförde - M. Streckenbach'. Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Beitz 'M.T.A.J. Streckenbach 1863 bis 1936 - Stilleben u. Landschaften' (2006) et.al.
Max Streckenbach: Bouquet of flowers in a green jug
Proceeds : 1.600 €