Black Forest Landscape at Schönenberg
Hans Thoma (Bernau/Schwarzw. 1839 - Karlsruhe 1924)
Lot-No. 258
Proceeds : 100 €
Etching, 28, 24 cm, sign. lo. ri. in pencil Hans Thoma, titled a. dat. lo. le. in the plate Schönenberg 21.3.03, as well as monogr. in the plate lo. ri., dam., unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Berlin, Basel, Köln, Bremen et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.
Hans Thoma: Black Forest Landscape at Schönenberg
Lot-No. 258
Proceeds : 100 €