Villa in Hamburg
Albert Feser Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993
Lot-No. 134
Proceeds : 400 €
Oil/artist's board, 32,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Feser 1956. - Studied at the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg, student of J. Wohlers, educational journeys to France, Italy, Norway a. Denmark. - Mus.: Hamburg, Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser et.al.
Albert Feser: Villa in Hamburg
Villa in Hamburg
Lot-No. 134
Proceeds : 400 €