A small Biedermeier miniature portrait
Carl Friedrich Patschke (1813 - 1871)
Lot-No. 1046
Proceeds : 500 €
German, dat. 1835. Tempera on ivory behind glass, sign. "F. Patschke". Gilded brass frame. Not opened. Glass min. dam. 5,8 x 5 cm.
Carl Friedrich Patschke: A small Biedermeier miniature portrait
Lot-No. 1046
Proceeds : 500 €