Fishermen on the Beach
Eberhard von Rundstedt (1802 - Schönfeld/Stendal 1851)
Lot-No. 42
Proceeds : 1.200 €
Oil/canvas, 41 x 51 cm, lo. le. sign. E. v. Rundstedt, some rest. - German landscape a. portrait painter, main profession officer. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.
Eberhard von Rundstedt: Fishermen on the Beach
Fishermen on the Beach
Lot-No. 42
Proceeds : 1.200 €