Post Ship on it's Way to Greenland
Vilhelm Bille (Kopenhagen 1864 - Kopenhagen 1908)
Lot-No. 117
Proceeds : 700 €
Oil/canvas, 63,5 x 97,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Vilh. Bille 92, min. rest., relined. - Danish marine painter. B. was son a. pupil of the marine painter Carl B., he also studied at the Copenhagen academy. - Mus.: Copenhagen. - Lit.: Saur, Weilbach.
Vilhelm Bille: Post Ship on it's Way to Greenland
Lot-No. 117
Proceeds : 700 €